Skip to main content
Sahmino
Back to calendar
Macro economyEconomic eventIranHeldLow impact

Karaj corporate fuel station state tender by Iran's Privatization Organization

Iran's Privatization Organization published a notice on 4 August 2026 (13 Mordad 1405) covering four state assets, one of them a corporate fuel station in Karaj on a 784.63 square metre plot. Its base value is set at about 2,974.68 billion rials, and the tender is held on 1 September 2026 (10 Shahrivar 1405), the same day as the Foulad Makran and Foulad Meybod share tenders. The sale follows the directive on selecting strategic buyers and verifying managerial eligibility.

Sep 1, 2026

Source

Sources

  • سازمان خصوصی‌سازی, citing Eghtesad Online · Eghtesad Online

    مزایده فولاد مکران، فولاد میبد و جایگاه کرج در ۱۰ شهریور ۱۴۰۵ برگزار می‌شود؛ ارزش پایه جایگاه سوخت شرکتی شهر کرج حدود ۲ هزار و ۹۷۴ میلیارد و ۶۸۰ میلیون ریال است (۱۳ مرداد ۱۴۰۵).

    Cited Aug 4, 2026

Related events

All dayLow impact
Sep 8, 2026
Economic eventNorth Americain 2 days

Canada's retaliatory tariffs on US goods take effect

Canadian Prime Minister Mark Carney said Canada will impose retaliatory tariffs on nearly 28 billion dollars of US goods starting September 8, 2026. The move follows the failure of Canada and the US to reach a trade agreement over the summer and the implementation of President Donald Trump's 50 percent tariffs on Canadian goods covered by the Canada-US-Mexico trade agreement.

12:00 AMHigh impact
Sep 10, 2026
Central bank decisionEuropein 4 days

ECB Governing Council meeting - September 2026

The ECB Governing Council holds its monetary policy meeting on September 10, 2026, hosted at Deutsche Bundesbank, to decide on eurozone interest rates.

All dayMedium impact
Sep 10, 2026
Central bank decisionWest Asiain 4 days

TCMB Monetary Policy Committee meeting - September 2026

The Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey's (TCMB) Monetary Policy Committee meets on September 10, 2026 (19 Shahrivar 1405), per the bank's published 2026 calendar, to decide on its policy interest rate. This follows the previous meeting held on July 23, 2026.

All dayMedium impact
Sep 10, 2026
Economic dataNorth Americain 4 days

US PPI release (BLS) - September 2026

Official release date per the St. Louis Fed FRED release calendar. Actual figures are recorded once published.

12:00 AMHigh impact
Sep 11, 2026
Economic dataNorth Americain 5 days

US CPI report - August 2026 data

The US Bureau of Labor Statistics releases the August Consumer Price Index (CPI) on September 11, 2026, affecting Federal Reserve rate expectations and global gold and dollar prices.